Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant

499

A beautiful and fragrant addition to any home or garden. Its white flowers have a sweet, intoxicating scent that will fill your home with a sense of peace and tranquility.

(1 customer review)

In stock

Plumeria Rubra hybrid, Champa - Plant
Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant 699 499
Only 7 items left in stock!
Gift & Other Questions
  • Can I include a message note?

Yes, you can mention the message on checkout page in the “notes” section, and we will include your message in the box on a message card.

  • Can you show the picture of the plant that I’ll get?

Yes, of course. Here is the process for that. While placing the order, you can mention in the notes that you would like to see the plant before shipping. Our team will send you the picture on WhatsApp. Upon confirmation, the plant will be shipped. Note: that this process two more days than normal to ship.

Plumeria Rubra hybrid, Champa - Plant

The Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant is a beautiful and fragrant addition to any home or garden. Its white flowers are stunning and have a sweet, intoxicating scent that will fill your home with a sense of peace and tranquility. This plant is also easy to care for, making it a great choice for even the most novice gardener.

Here are some of the reasons why you should buy a Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant:

    • Champa flower plant
        • Stunning white flowers
        • Sweet, intoxicating fragrance
        • Easy to care for
        • Grows well in both indoor and outdoor settings
        • A great addition to any home or garden

It’s very well grown in the Indian Tropical Climate.

Plumeria Champa Flower Plant

The Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant is a beautiful and easy-to-care-for plant that is perfect for any home or garden. Order yours today and enjoy its stunning flowers and sweet fragrance!

Here are some additional reasons why you should buy a Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant:

    • They are a symbol of peace and tranquility.
    • They are said to bring good luck and prosperity.
    • They are a popular choice for weddings and other special occasions.
    • They are a great way to add a touch of tropical beauty to your home or garden.

So what are you waiting for? Order your Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant today!

 

How to care for Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant?

Here are some basic care instructions for the Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant:

    • Watering
        • Water the plant regularly, but allow the soil to dry out slightly between waterings.
        • Avoid overwatering, as this can lead to root rot.
    • Fertilizing
        • Fertilize the plant once a month during the growing season with a balanced fertilizer.
        • Use a fertilizer that is low in nitrogen and high in phosphorus and potassium.
    • Location
        • The plant prefers full sun.
        • It can tolerate partial shade, but it will not flower as well.
    • Flowering
        • The plant flowers in the spring and summer.
        • The flowers are fragrant and can be used to make leis or potpourri.

Additional information

Scientific name

Plumeria spp.

Common name

Champa, White Champa

Family

Apocynaceae

Flower Colour

Yellow

Bloom Time

June – November

Difficulty Level

medium

Product Type

Pot Material

Plastic

1 review for Naag Champa, Plumeria Champa White Flower Plant

4.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
0%
4 star
100
100%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
1-1 of 1 review
  1. Packing was good.Not even single flower was bloosmed

Add a review
You must be logged in to post a review Log In

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information: